Home
Browse
New & Upcoming
Stats
Most Viewed Movies (Today)
Most Viewed Movies (This Week)
Most Viewed Movies (This Month)
Most Viewed Movies (All Time)
Currently Popular
Highest Rated Movies
Lowest Rated Movies
Sign In
Sign Up
Obi-Wan Kenobi: Season 1
Part IV
Credits and Details
Directed by
Deborah Chow
Written by
Joby Harold
...
written by
Hannah Friedman
...
written by
George Lucas
...
based on STAR WARS by
Cast
Ewan McGregor
...
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Indira Varma
...
Tala
Vivien Lyra Blair
...
Princess Leia Organa
Moses Ingram
...
Inquisitor Reva
O'Shea Jackson Jr.
...
Roken
Maya Erskine
...
Sully
Sung Kang
...
The Fifth Brother
Rya Kihlstedt
...
The Fourth Sister
James Earl Jones
...
Darth Vader (voice)
Hayden Christensen
...
Darth Vader
Ryder McLaughlin
...
Wade Resselian
Joss Glennie-Smith
...
Fortress Inquisitorius Security Guard
David Will No
...
Fortress Inquisitorius Terminal Officer
Jonathan Ho
...
Jedi Youngling
Oliver Ho
...
Jedi Youngling
Helen Day
...
Fortress Inquisitorius Officer
Uncredited Cast
Krystina Arielle
...
Jabiim Path Member
Justin Dobies
...
Purge Trooper
Andrew Goodman
...
Stormtrooper
Greg Kufera
...
Stormtrooper
Rory Ross
...
Stormtrooper
Eddie Vincent
...
Guard
Produced by
Candice Campos
...
co-producer
Doug Chiang
...
co-producer
Deborah Chow
...
executive producer
Stephen Daldry
...
consulting producer
Katterli Frauenfelder
...
producer
Hannah Friedman
...
consulting producer
Joby Harold
...
executive producer
Thomas Hayslip
...
producer
Kathleen Kennedy
...
executive producer
Tom McCarthy
...
consulting producer
Rayna McClendon
...
consulting producer
Ewan McGregor
...
executive producer
Susan McNamara
...
co-producer
Helen Medrano
...
associate producer
Stephanie Peters
...
associate producer
Michelle Rejwan
...
executive producer
Andrew Stanton
...
consulting producer
Max Taylor
...
co-producer
Original Music by
Natalie Holt
Special Effects by
Darrell Burgess
...
special effects foreman
James Dewsbery
...
special effects technician
Jonathan Faber
...
model maker: Legacy Effects
Damian Fisher
...
mold shop supervisor
Regina Jiganti
...
special effects crew
Lindsay MacGowan
...
co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan
...
co-supervisor: legacy effects
Joe Martinez
...
special effects foreman
Rita Maxim
...
special effects production manager: Weta Workshop
Emily Fiora Parks
...
special effects crew
Elia P. Popov
...
special effects foreman
Cerise Preston
...
business development manager: Weta Workshop
Alan Roberts
...
special effects supervisor
Dean Schneider
...
lead 3d print engineer: Legacy Effects
J. Alan Scott
...
co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
James Smith
...
special effects trainee
Andrew Squire
...
special effects technician
Damon Weathers
...
studio manager: Legacy Effects
Matt Alavi
...
special effects technician: Legacy Effects
Visual Effects by
Shelby Albright
...
junior creature td: ILM
Ramine Ameli
...
visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Arild Anfinnsen
...
visual effects artist: ILM
Siau Yene Ang
...
digital compositor
Saqib Ashraf
...
lead fx td
Pip Ashton
...
visual effects department manager: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Mary Austin
...
visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Liping Bak
...
generalist: ILM
Helen Baker
...
computer graphics producer: Blind
Christopher Balog
...
associate visual effects supervisor / virtual production supervisor
Mihai Gabriel Barbu
...
effects technical director: ILM
Steven Barham
...
vfx data wrangler: dallies
Aaron Barr
...
visual effects artist
Dario Barrera
...
visual effects casting manager: The Third Floor
Trent Bateman
...
Technology Support: ILM
Austin Beaulier
...
visual effects: volumetric capture
Mike Beaulieu
...
digital artist
Gregory Bellis
...
senior layout artist: ILM Sydney
Jonathan Beres
...
visual effects coordinator
Laurence Berkani
...
executive producer
Prashanth Bhagavan
...
digital artist
Jason Bidwell
...
digital compositor
Stacy Bissell
...
senior visual effects producer: ILM
Adam Blank
...
senior layout artist: ILM
Andrew Booth
...
computer graphics supervisor: Blind
Praveen Boppana
...
visual effects td
Laura Brasiello
...
texture artist: Image Engine
Lilian Bravo
...
visual effects producer: Image Engine
Rob Bredow
...
Chief Creative Officer: ILM / Creative Innovation Producer
Devin Breese
...
data wrangler
Stephane Brisson
...
digital compositor
Jeff Capogreco
...
visual effects supervisor
Ryland Carlin
...
vfx coordinator: ILM
Lara Cawsey
...
visualization line producer / visualization line producer: The Third Floor
Nicole Cedic
...
visual effects editor: ILM
Alice Chang
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Can Chang
...
compositing lead: ILM
Kirk Chantraine
...
senior manager: studio technology
Freddy Chavez Olmos
...
compositing supervisor: Image Engine
Belinda Chen
...
digital compositor
Cosmo Chen
...
pipeline technical director
Shih Chen Chen
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Eugene Matthew Cheong
...
roto & paint artist: ILM
Priyanka Chitnis
...
visual effects artist: ILM Sydney
Mihai Cioroba
...
virtual production technical director: ILM
Trent Claus
...
visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Andrew R. Cohen
...
visual effects editor
Matt Cordero
...
digital compositor
Colleen Craige
...
virtual art department
Nancy Cristina
...
visual effects associate production manager: ILM image unit
Kyle Cuaresma
...
Lighting Technical Director: ILM
Henrik Dahlberg
...
r&d: ILM StageCraft
Derek Davison
...
Systems Support
Isadora Kallina de Paula
...
visual effects production assistant
Michael DeBeer
...
senior layout artist: ILM
Jonald Delos Santos
...
senior compositor: ILM
Giovanni DeMartinis
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jing Ding
...
vfx artist
Laura Dochtermann
...
studio support: ILM
Jean-Michel Drechsler
...
senior generalist artist: ILM
Frédérique Dupuis
...
visual effects production manager
Sonali Dutta
...
lookdev artist: Image Engine
Christopher Edwards
...
visualization executive producer: The Third Floor
Justin Elsinger
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Melissa Espina
...
visual effects line producer: Stereo D
Devin Fairbairn
...
layout artist: ILM
Gerald Feather
...
layout artist
Victor Manuel Fernandez
...
compositor
Paul Alan Flores
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kenan Jerome Floyd
...
it support: The Third Floor
Stephen Fouasnon
...
virtual production stage technician: ILM
Michael Fournier
...
visual effects editor: Image Engine
Josiane Fradette
...
visual effects associate producer: ILM
Haili Fransham
...
virtual production stage technician: ILM
Martin Furman
...
visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Andy Garcia
...
senior lighting technical director: ILM
Robb Gardner
...
stagecraft real time artist: ILM
Pätrick Gehlen
...
visualization lead: The Third Floor
Emma Gerard
...
visual effects production assistant
Gaurav Ghatge
...
prep artist
Walter Gilbert
...
compositing supervisor: ILM
Daniel Gilbreath
...
generalist artist
Michael Gladkey
...
visual effects artist
Amanda Colleen Goad
...
digital compositor: ILM
David Gottlieb
...
lead compositor
Ethan R. Graham
...
visual effects coordinator
Kari-Lyn Gravel
...
visual effects associate line producer: Stereo D
David Greig
...
visualization coordinator: The Third Floor
Diego Grimaldi
...
senior effects artist
Diego Guerrero
...
cg supervisor: Image Engine
K.S. Haddock
...
digital artist
Stephen Haddock-Weiler
...
virtual art department artist
Andy Halseth
...
it manager: happy mushroom
Jihyae Ham
...
digital compositor: ILM
Nicholas Harding
...
visual effects artist: ILM
Ty Harmon
...
asset artist: The Third Floor
Milan Harrison
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Oliver Hearsey
...
lead layout artist: Image Engine
Pablo Helman
...
visual effects supervisor
Christoph Hennig
...
lookdev artist: Image Engine
Lazaro Hernandez
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Laury Herubel
...
visual effects production coordinator
Stephen Hill
...
r&d: ILM StageCraft
Lok Sang Ho
...
digital artist
Andrew Honacker
...
postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Mungo Horey
...
digital artist: Blind
Jonathan Lane Howard
...
visual effects production manager: ILM StageCraft
Lane Howard
...
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Shawn Hull
...
previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Maxence Hvizdak
...
assistant coordinator: Hybride
Caitlin Inzinna
...
postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Kosuke Iwasaki
...
digital paint artist: ILM
Anthony Jacob
...
techvis lead: The Third Floor
Alex Jaeger
...
Concept Artist
Ali Jafargholi
...
senior pipeline technical director
Blaine Jensen
...
engine artist: The Third Floor
Shivani Jhaveri
...
visual effects associate producer
Lam Jia Jun
...
visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Camera Matchmove/Match Anim
Mike Jutan
...
r&d: ILM StageCraft
Sushil Kalyanshetti
...
roto supervisor
Barry Kane
...
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Edgar Karapetyan
...
lead 3d artist: Gentle Giant Studios
Xander Kennedy
...
digital effects: Image Engine
Devon Kenzie
...
visual effects
Jeannine Kernisan
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Haetsal Kim
...
matchmove/layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sanghyun Sean Kim
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tae Eun Kim
...
lighting technical director: ILM
Ryan Kirtack
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Aren Kittilsen
...
compositor
Kenneth Koh
...
visual effects artist
Allie Koppel
...
head of finance: The Third Floor
Pranil Kotkar
...
Matchmove Artist
Zuzanna Kucharska
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Felder Kwek
...
Senior Layout Artist: ILM
Boishali Lahiri
...
Artist Manager: Redefine
Kayla Lane
...
visual effects coordinator
Chase Langley
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Matthew Lausch
...
stagecraft r&d: ILM
Asier Hernaez Lavina
...
senior 3d generalist
Enrico Leasa
...
layout & matchmove artist
Thomas Lefebvre
...
compositing supervisor: ILM
Christopher LeGrand
...
asset artist / asset artist: The Third Floor
Kristina Lesik
...
business affairs attorney: The Third Floor
Eric Leven
...
image unit supervisor: ILM
Hugo Leygnac
...
senior creature td: ILM
Kate T.C. Lin
...
compositor: Image Engine
Jamie Louise Lipsham
...
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Alex Lombardi
...
fx department supervisor: Image Engine
Andrew Love
...
junior layout artist: ILM
Michael Angelo Macias
...
vfx pulls operator
Sarah Macpherson
...
visual effects coordinator
Amy Madigan
...
visual effects production manager: Stereo D
Annie Mahlik
...
visual effects assistant editor
Paola Maiorana
...
roto prep artist: ILM
Yael Majors
...
visual effects assistant supervisor
Mark Marcin
...
digital artist
Christian Mariano
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
David Martinez
...
virtual art department
Greg Massie
...
head of digital content creation: Image Engine
Rob Mastriano
...
3d hardsurface artist
Roger Mathews
...
asset artist: The Third Floor
Zack Mazerolle
...
visual effects editor: ILM
André Mazzone
...
digital artist
Deirdre McCarthy
...
senior photo retouch artist
Donald McCorquodale
...
visual effects artist
Helen McIlwrick
...
visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Molly McLaren
...
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Patrick McQuade
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Mike McReynolds
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Victor F. Medel
...
visual effects associate producer
Giovanni Mendoza
...
virtual production lead: The Third Floor
Kiran Menon
...
digital compositor
Jacob Metcalf
...
visual effects artist: Lola Visual Effects
Charlie Middleton
...
digital artist: Blind
Chris Miller
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Michael Miller
...
senior creature modeler: ILM
Patti Milton
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Kara Misenheimer
...
Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor
Paul V. Molles
...
visual effects producer
Santi Montero
...
Layout artist: ILM
Elizabeth Montes
...
visual effects producer: The Third Floor
Lauren Moore
...
head of marketing: The Third Floor
Skye Morandin
...
visual effects production coordinator: Stereo D
Claire Morris
...
final qc artist
Darren A. Mosher
...
technical director
Connor Murphy
...
virtual production lead: The Third Floor
Elona Musha
...
technical director
Paola Muñoz
...
Matte Painter: Image Engine
Per Mørk-Jensen
...
compositing supervisor: ILM
Ikue Nagano
...
Generalist: ILM
Masa Narita
...
digital modeler: ILM
Donald Netzel
...
asset artist: The Third Floor
Nicole Newitt
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Marcelino Newquist
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Vinh Nguyen
...
senior compositor
Ben Nicoloff
...
digital artist
Ben O'Brien
...
compositing supervisor
Monique O'Halloran
...
compositor
Jeremy Oddo
...
head of it: The Third Floor
Shahira Osman
...
visual effects production assistant
Christophe Pacaud
...
digital compositor
Kevin Page
...
digital artist/generalist: ILM
Eddie Pasquarello
...
visual effects supervisor
Mitul Patel
...
Layout Artist
Ross Pawley
...
pipeline engineer
Jeff Penick
...
compositor
Gina Phoo
...
digital compositor: ILM
Dziewanna Picazo
...
visual effects senior coordinator
Michelle Pinargote
...
visual effects coordinator: credited
Carole-Anne Plouffe
...
administrative assistant: Hybride
Iryna Plutakhina
...
visual effects artist
Mario Ivan Ponton
...
digital matte painter
Barry Poon
...
asset supervisor: Image Engine
Khalid Ali Qureshi
...
generalist: ILM
Prerna Raghav
...
visual effects artist
Tyler Reed
...
virtual art department
John Relosa
...
r&d: ILM StageCraft
Daniel Revkin
...
virtual art department supervisor
Steve Rhee
...
visual effects editor
Scott Richards
...
r&d: ILM StageCraft
Markus Ristich
...
head of r&d: The Third Floor
Andrew Roberts
...
virtual production stage technician: ILM
Eric Roin
...
virtual art department
Caitlin Rupert
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Brendan Russert
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Chandler Ryder
...
asset artist: The Third Floor
Jonathan Sabella
...
senior creature artist
Kevin Samar
...
compositor
Yin Zhe-Yi Sandra
...
VFX Production Assistant: visual effects
Kyle Sarvas
...
virtual art department lead artist
Davis Saunders
...
creative director
Paul Savluc
...
visual effects
Hannah Sawicki
...
virtual art department manager
Daniel Schmucker
...
digital workflow td: Image Engine
Brian Schultz
...
digital artist: ILM
Cameron Schulz
...
virtual art department
Christian Seel
...
visual effects coordinator
Amy Shepard
...
digital artist
David Shirk
...
production animation supervisor
Erik Shveima
...
asset artist: The Third Floor
Marcela A. Silva
...
compositor: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Sarah Simpson
...
visual effects coordinator
Akko Sinn
...
compositor
Keith Sintay
...
senior character animator: ILM
Dane Allan Smith
...
visualization executive producer: The Third Floor
Edward Perry Smith
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Reyffer Sousa
...
Generalist TD: Atomic Arts
Kristian Southerton
...
digital compositor
Daniel St-Amant
...
matte painting artist
Gregory St. Germain
...
r&d: ILM StageCraft
Igor Staritsin
...
senior concept artist: ILM
Samuel Sterling
...
asset artist: The Third Floor
Sam Stewart
...
digital paint artist: ILM
Jonathon Sumner
...
digital compositor: ILM
Fredrik Sundqvist
...
cg supervisor: Image Engine
Mohite Suraj
...
visual effects
Alec Talian
...
Lead Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios / Scan Technician
Daniel Tan
...
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Gabriel Tan
...
layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Lai Lin Tang
...
layout artist
Jamie Telfer
...
camera td: Weta FX
Mike Terrigno
...
compositor: Soho VFX
Christopher Thellas
...
visualization line producer: The Third Floor
Guillaume Thimus
...
Sr Lighting TD: visual effects
Daniel Thomson
...
roto/paint artist: ILM
Laura Tomassetti
...
fx td
Daniele Tosti
...
lighting department supervisor
Will Towle
...
digital compositor
Alan Travis
...
digital paint artist
Daniel Trbovic
...
digital artist
Patrick Tubach
...
production visual effects supervisor
Milos Twilight
...
visual effects consultant
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz
...
senior compositor: ILM
Nick van Diem
...
senior creature td: ILM
Julie Van Roman
...
VFX Associate Producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Kays Vanderest
...
visual effects production manager: Image Engine
Juan Carlos Vargas
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Christopher A. Vazquez
...
digital compositor: ILM
Duarte Victorino
...
senior effects technical director: Image Engine
Kim Vongbunyong
...
senior texture artist: ILM
Andy Walker
...
visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Erik Walker
...
virtual art department lead artist
Morgan Walker
...
visual effects pulls coordinator
Shawn Walsh
...
visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Chad Wiebe
...
visual effects supervisor: ILM
Katie Williams
...
lead digital paint artist: ILM
Matthew J. Williams
...
visual effects coordinator
Sunny Wong
...
digital compositor
John Woolley
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ben Wotton
...
senior compositor: ILM
Yoshiya Yamada
...
digital artist: ILM
Siqi Yan
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Marvin Yanez
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Tiffany Yee
...
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Refo Yovarda
...
visual effects production assistant
Shaun Yue
...
digital artist: Blind
David Zbriger
...
technical manager of global production: ILM
Laura Zentil
...
head of talent: The Third Floor
Jun Zhang
...
lead compositor: ILM
Vivian Hanqi Zhu
...
matchmove/layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nathan Camp
...
motion capture performer: ILM
Nicole Andrea D'Cotta
...
roto/paint artist: ILM
Samuel Harrison
...
data wrangler: Weta Visual Effects NZ
Brian R. Jackson
...
technology support
Link Khor
...
Technology: ILM Singapore
Cheang Kit
...
Technology: ILM Singapore
Stephanie LaRusso
...
digital artist: ILM: image unit
Naren Naidoo
...
digital artist supervisor: ILM
Nick Proulx
...
production technology
Kate Racho
...
visual effects artist
Natalie Smith
...
senior digital paint artist: ILM
Mackenzie Webster
...
Virtual Production Operations Coordinator
Stunts
Alina Andrei
...
stunts
Can Aydin
...
fight choreographer
Elisabeth P. Carpenter
...
stunt double: Indira Varma
Vanessa Cater
...
stunt performer
Chris Denison
...
stunt double: Ewan McGregor
Justin Dobies
...
stunt performer
Alyma Dorsey
...
stunts
Matt Emig
...
fight team
Jonathan Eusebio
...
stunt coordinator
Phong Giang
...
stunt performer
Szilvia Gogh
...
water safety
Chelsey Goldsmith
...
stunts
Haylon Harroo
...
jasperite 5
Jimmy Hart
...
utility stunts
Randy Haynie
...
stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt rigging coordinator
Katherine Klosterman
...
water safety
Ross Kohnstam
...
fight team / stunt double: Ewan McGregor
Cina McKenna
...
stunt double: Moses Ingram
Molly Miller
...
stunt double: Vivien Lyra Blair
Donald Mills
...
stunts
Matt Mullins
...
stunt performer
Tom O'Connell
...
fight team
Nathan People
...
stunts
Eddie Perez
...
stunt performer
Ardeshir Radpour
...
stunt performer
David St. Pierre
...
suit actor
Jake Tandy
...
stunts
Sonja Wajih
...
stunts
Cha-Lee Yoon
...
stunt performer
Thanks
Dave Filoni
...
special thanks
Additional Info
Premiere:
June 08, 2022
Blu-ray Release:
April 30, 2024
Country:
Distributor:
Walt Disney Studios
Websites:
Production Companies
Lucasfilm
Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
(the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit) (With the participation of)
Walt Disney Pictures
Distributors
Disney+
(2022) (World-wide) (VOD) (video)
Disney+
(United States) (TV)
Filming Locations
Boston, Lincolnshire, England, UK
California, USA
England, UK
Lincolnshire, England, UK
Los Angeles, California, USA
UK
USA
Rating Stats
Overall Rating
-- / 10
Our Rating
-- / 10
Your Friends
-- / 10
Male Users
-- / 10
Female Users
-- / 10
Site Ranking
#856 / 21,102
Site Ranking
Layout, reviews and code
© 2000-2024
|
Privacy Policy
Contact: