Home
Browse
New & Upcoming
Stats
Most Viewed Movies (Today)
Most Viewed Movies (This Week)
Most Viewed Movies (This Month)
Most Viewed Movies (All Time)
Currently Popular
Highest Rated Movies
Lowest Rated Movies
Sign In
Sign Up
Dune: Part Two
Credits and Details
Directed by
Denis Villeneuve
Written by
Denis Villeneuve
...
screenplay
Jon Spaihts
...
screenplay
Frank Herbert
...
novel "Dune"
Cast
Timothée Chalamet
...
Paul Atreides
Zendaya
...
Chani
Rebecca Ferguson
...
Jessica
Javier Bardem
...
Stilgar
Josh Brolin
...
Gurney Halleck
Austin Butler
...
Feyd-Rautha
Florence Pugh
...
Princess Irulan
Dave Bautista
...
Beast Rabban
Christopher Walken
...
Emperor
La Seydoux
...
Lady Margot Fenring
Stellan Skarsgård
...
Baron Harkonnen
Charlotte Rampling
...
Reverend Mother Mohiam
Souheila Yacoub
...
Shishakli
Roger Yuan
...
Lanville
Babs Olusanmokun
...
Jamis
Alison Halstead
...
Maker Keeper
Giusi Merli
...
Reverend Mother Ramallo
Kait Tenison
...
Bene Gesserit Sister
Tara Breathnach
...
Bene Gesserit Sister
Akiko Hitomi
...
Bene Gesserit Sister
Imola Gspr
...
Watermaster
Alison Adnet
...
Young Fremen Patrol
Hamza Baissa
...
Young Fremen Patrol
Hassan Najib
...
Young Fremen Patrol
Jasper Ryan-Cater
...
Young Fremen Patrol
Omar Elbooz
...
Young Fremen Patrol (as Elbooz Omar Ahmet Fathie)
Abdelkarim Hussein Seli Mohamed Hassanin
...
Young Fremen Patrol
Joseph Beddelem
...
Fedaykin Leader
Xavier Alba Royo
...
Fedaykin (as Xavier Alba Roya)
Rachid Abbad
...
Fedaykin (as Moulay Rachid Abbad)
Affif Ben Badra
...
Fedaykin (as Afif Benbedra)
Botond Bota
...
Fedaykin
Abdelaziz Boumane
...
Fedaykin
Abdellah Echahbi
...
Fedaykin
Zouhair Elakkari
...
Fedaykin
Noureddine Hajoujou
...
Fedaykin (as Noureddine Hajjoujou)
Mohamed Mouraoui
...
Fedaykin
Adil Achraf Sayd
...
Fedaykin
Hamza Sayd
...
Fedaykin
Hopi Grace
...
Fremen Nun
Havin Fathi
...
Fremen Nun
Kincs Peth
...
Fremen Nun (as Kincs Nra Peth)
Cat Simmons
...
Young Nun
Burt Caesar
...
Devotee
Remi Fadare
...
Devotee
Amer El-Erwadi
...
Huge Fighter
Tedroy Newell
...
Fremen Onlooker
Oxa Hazel
...
Fremen Onlooker
Hajiyeva Pakiza
...
Fremen Onlooker
Leon Herbert
...
Oldest Elder
Sima Rostami
...
Female Elder
Yvonne Campbell
...
Elder
Joseph Charles
...
Elder
Vic Zander
...
Elder
Dylan Baldwin
...
Harkonnen Translator
Marcia Tucker
...
Old Wounded Woman
Nicola Brome
...
Wounded Fremen
Kathy Owen
...
Wounded Fremen
Huw Novelli
...
Fundamentalist Fighter
Moe Bar-El
...
Fundamentalist Fighter
Serhat Metin
...
Fundamentalist Fighter
Amra Mallassi
...
Fundamentalist Fighter
Adam Phillip Bloom
...
Fundamentalist Fighter
Luis Alkmim
...
Sentinel Leader
Jordan Long
...
Smuggler Driver
Omar A.K.
...
Wounded Smuggler
Zdenek Dvoracek
...
Arena Gladiator
Billy Clements
...
Arena Gladiator
Anton Valensi
...
Harkonnen Commander
Lex Daniel
...
Harkonnen Commander
Dominic McHale
...
Harkonnen Commander
Paul Boyle
...
Harkonnen Commander
Niall White
...
Ornithopter Military Pilot
Tony Cook
...
Harkonnen Scanner Operator
Gabor Szeman
...
Harkonnen Officer
Jonathan Gunning
...
Game Supervisor
Will Irvine
...
Slave Master
Alan Mehdizadeh
...
Weapon Master
Rex Adams
...
Harpy
Molly Mcowan
...
Harpy (as Molly McOwan)
Ana Cilas
...
Harpy
Kajsa Mohammar
...
Feyd-Rautha's Attendant
Sra Bcsfalvi
...
Feyd-Rautha's Attendant
Zsófia Kocsis
...
Feyd-Rautha's Attendant (as Zsofia Kocsis)
Matthew Sim
...
Spice Steward
Steve Wall
...
Bashar
Italo Amerighi
...
Imperial Council
Tim Hilborne
...
Imperial Council
Cecile Sinclair
...
Imperial Council
Tracy Coogan
...
Imperial Servant
Zo Kata Kaska
...
Baby Jessica
Jimmy Walker
...
Baron Proxy
Rand Faris
...
Female Fremen Fighter
Fouad Humaidan
...
Male Fremen Fighter
Manaf Irani
...
Male Fremen Fighter
Dora Kpolnai-Schvab
...
Baron Servant (as Dra Kpolnai-Schvab)
Joelle
...
Baron Servant
Uncredited Cast
Viktor Heiczman
...
Harkonnen officer / Desert gear soldier
Kagga Jayson
...
Mart Allan
Laszlo Szilagyi
...
Harkonnen Officer
Peter Sztojanov Jr.
...
Emperor's Elite Sardaukar
Anya Taylor-Joy
...
Alia Atreides
Alexandra Tth
...
Imperial Servant
Istvn ldott
...
Emperor's Elite Sardaukar
Produced by
Diala Al Raie
...
producer
Trevor Bagge
...
associate producer
Gerg Balika
...
producer
Cale Boyter
...
producer
Amanda Confavreux
...
producer
Jessica Derhammer
...
co-producer
Howard Ellis
...
producer
Herbert W. Gains
...
executive producer
Adam Goodman
...
producer
James Grant
...
co-producer
Joshua Grode
...
executive producer
John Harrison
...
executive producer
Toby Hefferman
...
co-producer
Brian Herbert
...
executive producer
Kim Herbert
...
executive producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr
...
producer
Fuad Khalil
...
producer
Tanya Lapointe
...
producer
Gianluca Leurini
...
producer
Robbie McAree
...
producer
Patrick McCormick
...
producer
Byron Merritt
...
executive producer
Tina Oswald
...
line producer
Mary Parent
...
producer
Brice Parker
...
co-producer
Richard P. Rubinstein
...
executive producer
Jon Spaihts
...
executive producer
Thomas Tull
...
executive producer
Denis Villeneuve
...
producer
Original Music by
Hans Zimmer
Special Effects by
Miklos Bajus
...
special effects technician
Alex Bennet
...
special effects trainee
Robert Berta
...
special effects senior technician
Jaroslav Bucek
...
special effects breakaway lead senior technician
Markus Butkereit
...
special effects senior technician
Marcel Caspers
...
special effects breakaway foreman
Aaron Cox
...
special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Ruben Dauenhauer
...
special effects lead technician
Brooklyn Dineen
...
production manager: Design Studio - Weta Workshop
Walter Fischer
...
special effects excavator operator
Bence Füredi
...
special effects senior technician
Franco Galiano
...
special effects supervisor: Italy
Stephan Galliant
...
special effects technician
Christoph Gartlacher
...
special effects senior technician
Shwetank Gawande
...
special effects: vfx artist
Claire Green
...
special effects model maker
Andreas Herberg
...
special effects technician
Till Hertrich
...
special effects foreman
Dominik Janda
...
special effects lead technician
Rafiq Kamhawi
...
special effects coordinator
Mate Kantor
...
special effects technician
Tobias Kaufmann
...
special effects senior technician
Adam Konrath
...
special effects technician
Linas Kuzminskas
...
special effects lead senior technician
Zoltan Kvassay
...
special effects buyer
Oliver Laude
...
special effects technician
Florim Likaj
...
special effects assistant coordinator: second unit
Alexander Lindner
...
special effects design engineer
Jan Luppino
...
special effects senior technician
Michael Luppino
...
special effects workshop supervisor
Marko Miholic
...
lead special effects technician
David Myslk
...
senior special effects technician
Juszel Mrton
...
special effects assistant technician
Gerd Nefzer
...
special effects supervisor
Luca Nefzer
...
special effects technician
David Nellen
...
special effects senior technician
Gonzalo Outeda Gimnez
...
special effects foreman: second unit
Bernd Rautenberg
...
special effects set supervisor
Roman Remer
...
special effects coordinator
Rodolphe Saleh
...
special effects technician: Budapest - UAE
Samuel A. Sanders
...
special effects senior technician
Waleed Sbeihat
...
senior special effects technician
Zsolt Szabo
...
special effects senior technician
Olaf Taittinger
...
special effects lead technician
Ruben Teshmar
...
special effects technician
Jürgen Thiel
...
special effects senior technician
Csaba Toth
...
special effects workshop supervisor: Hungary
Klaus Ulrich
...
special effects pyro lead technician
Frdric-Sebastian Walk
...
special effects art director
Carsten Woithe
...
special effects senior design engineer
Michael Zimmerschitt
...
special effects excavator operator
Visual Effects by
Rasheed Abdul
...
cfx creature td: DNEG
Luisa Abuchaibe
...
generalist supervisor: visual effects
Liam Adam
...
visual effects editorial: Territory Studio
Reetu Aggarwal
...
visual effects 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Mary Agoncillo
...
visual effects artist
James Elijah Aguilar
...
compositor
Mehdi Ahmadi
...
creature technical director
Shish Aikat
...
visual effects global head of training: DNEG
Akash_saini
...
compositor
Amer Alameddine
...
visual effects creature lead: DNEG
Jordi Alavedra
...
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Carl Albrecht
...
lead creature artist: DNEG
Juliano Santos Alcoforado
...
visual effects environment generalist td
Osama Ali
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Alex Alphonse
...
visual effects lighting td
Alaa Alsalanty
...
visual effects lighting td
Jon Anastasiades
...
compositor
Christopher Anciaume
...
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Kris Anderson
...
compositing supervisor
Kevin Andress
...
visual effects assistant coordinator
Romane Andr
...
visual effects artist
Craig Andujar
...
visual effects executive: Legendary Pictures
Pawan Kumar Anga
...
matchmove artist
Phoebe Arjona
...
fx lead
David Armitage
...
layout artist
Karen Arredondo Lopez
...
digital compositor
Nikhat Arzu
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Alif Ashraf
...
digital artist
Alexy Auffeves
...
compositor
Noe Hernandez Ayala
...
crowd td: DNEG
Zeina Azar
...
visual effects production assistant
Adam Bacon
...
Lead Compositing Artist
Adersh Balachandran
...
digital artist
Adam Baldwin
...
visual effects lighting supervisor: DNEG
Fanni Balogh
...
visual effects on-set coordinator
Anthony Barcelo
...
senior compositor: in-house
Amber Baris
...
visualization artist
Lorna Barnshaw
...
head of processing: Clear Angle Studios
Juan Carlos Barquet
...
visual effects lead environment generalist td: DNEG
Alexis Baudoin
...
visual effects artist
Romain Beauchamp
...
rigging: visual effects
Matthew Beightol
...
compositor
Jordan Benwick
...
digital artist: DNEG
Rodrigo Bernardo
...
Systems Engineer
Avinash Bhandary
...
lead compositor
Hitesh Bhatia
...
visual effects editor / visual effects editor: DNEG
Jawahar Bhatti
...
senior lookdev artist
Prasad Bhise
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Andrea Biferi
...
senior lighting td: DNEG
Davide Binello
...
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Akash Borse
...
DMP Artist / digital artist
Freddie Bowden
...
visual effects producer: Territory Studio
Pankaj Brijlani
...
visual effects layout supervisor
Arnaud Brisebois
...
visual effects supervisor: RodeoFX
Isabela Brun
...
visual effects production assistant
Jordin Buckman
...
visual effects artist
Lang Bunka
...
visual effects coordinator
T.J. Burke
...
CG Supervisor: Wylie Co
Gbor Bd
...
visual effects lidar technician: OroBlade
Ismael Camarillo
...
digital compositor
Stefania Cancemi
...
visual effects artist
Albert Cao
...
pipeline: DNEG
Damien Carr
...
senior visual effects vice president: visual effects & 3d
Taylor Carrasco
...
visual effects trainer
Alicia Carvalho
...
senior rigger
Cecile Cazes
...
digital artist: DNEG
Ezequiel Cesana
...
digital compositor
Firas Chadid
...
visual effects editor
Chucheep Chaipoon
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Gregory Chalenko
...
lead compositor: DNEG
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran
...
visual effects prep supervisor: DNEG
Michael Chang
...
build technical director
Thibault Chapiron
...
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Fred Chapman
...
visual effects head of creature: DNEG Vancouver
Paul Chapman
...
compositing supervisor: DNEG
James Charles
...
fx lead: DNEG
Parker Chatham
...
unreal artist: Digital Domain
Sneha Chavan
...
compositing supervisor
Daniel Chemtob
...
visual effects
Jack Chiu
...
compositor
Ilektra Chrysanthou
...
visual effects lead environment generalist td: DNEG
Che Yen Chuang
...
digital matte painter/environment artist: DNEG
Kai Chuang
...
digital artist: DNEG
Sabrina Church
...
visual effects editorial: Territory Studio
Pranil Colaco
...
lead compositor: DNEG
Jeff Colclough
...
vfx coordinator: DNEG
Cyril Conforti
...
lead td comp dneg
Aston Constantinides
...
lead compositor
Taylor Cook
...
senior animator: Wylie Co
Stefano Costa
...
fx td: DNEG
Ben Cowell-Thomas
...
digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Hayden Cremer
...
fx artist: DNEG
Tyson Cross
...
render supervisor: DNEG
Matthew Crossett
...
virtual production producer
Lucas Manuel Cuenca
...
visual effects build creature supervisor
Michael D'Sa
...
visual effect executive producer
Marinho Pereira da Silva
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Subhash Dalke
...
vfx lighting artist
Felipe Luiz de Andrade
...
senior visual effects character modeler
Stanislas de Lesquen
...
visual effects additional producer: DNEG
Vipul Dechiya
...
compositor
Antonios Defteraios
...
creature td: DNEG
Francesco Dell'Anna
...
compositing supervisor: dneg
Stanley A. Dellimore
...
visual effects global head of cg: DNEG
Pankaj Deshmukh
...
visual effects compositor
Poorvika Devang
...
texture artist
Rajhans Dewangan
...
visual effects environment generalist td
Sourodeep Dey
...
model td
DineshMuthukumar
...
Layout TD DNEG
John Dolman
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Anand Dorairaj
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Nelson Dos Santos
...
visual effects environment artist
Maxime Ducharme
...
matchmover
Aeneas Duncan
...
visual effects editor: Territory Studio
Ferenc Duralla
...
visual effects artist
Bernhard Eiser
...
lead FX lead: DNEG
Stephanie Espinetti
...
visual effects coordinator
Marta Esteban-Infantes
...
creature fx artist
Sam Evenson
...
digital compositor
Selena Farkas
...
compositor
Doriana Farrell
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Sean Feeley
...
visual effects: Territory Studio
Johnny Fehr
...
visual effects artist
Jessica Fernandes
...
global art producer: DNEG
Nelson Fernandes
...
visual effects artist
Daniel Antón Fernández
...
visual effects environments supervisor: DNEG
Dawn Fidrick
...
visual effects production manager
Corentin Fievet
...
digital compositor: DNEG
William Fiorentini
...
Environment Artist
Taylor Fleming
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Ben Fowler
...
fx td: DNEG
Steve Fraser
...
Senior Texture artist
Gergely Galisz
...
lead data wrangler
Madhura Gangan
...
visual effects lead lighting td
Eddy Garcia
...
visual effects lead editor
Vincent Gaudin
...
lead generalist
Yana Georgieva
...
shoot TD: DNEG
Andrea Geremia
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Biswadeep Ghosh
...
digital compositor
Kristina Giang
...
visual effects artist
Alicia Gill
...
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: DNEG
Raul Gimenez
...
Modeller: DNeg
Allie Glisch
...
senior visual effects coordinator
Cyrille Gohier
...
compositing supervisor
Daniel Gomez Garcia
...
fx td
Pamela Gray
...
visual effects motion graphics artist: Territory Studio
Simon Green
...
lead visual effects creature modeler
Mason O. Greissel
...
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Guillaume Grison
...
lead data wrangler
Michael Grobe
...
visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Erik Gronfeldt
...
senior visual effects texture/lookdev artist
Jay Grunfeld
...
compositor
Xian Guan
...
fx td: DNEG
Pierre Guilpain
...
visual effects lead environment generalist: DNEG
Xin Steve Guo
...
visual effects layout supervisor: DNEG
Arihant Gupta
...
senior effects technical director: DNEG
Vijaypratap Gupta
...
compositor
Nicolas Guyon
...
digital compositor
Samuel Gamboa Guzman
...
fx td: DNEG
Younguck Ha
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Gregory C. Haas
...
compositor: DNEG
Rafael Haddad
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Huang Haiyue
...
visual effects lighting td
Saifullah Abdul Hameed
...
visual effects production assistant
Guy Hancock
...
motion graphics artist
Heirn Tinna Haraldsdttir
...
compositing supervisor
Jiten Harkhani
...
compositor: DNEG
Oliver Haywood
...
crowd td: DNEG
Dan Herlihy
...
visual effects art director: Territory Studio
Ashton Hertz
...
visual effects executive producer: Territory Studio
Max Hicks
...
visual effects artist
Mike Hill
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Isaac Hingley
...
senior previs artist: MPC Film/Technicolor
Tom Hocking
...
senior compositor: Dneg
Andrew Hodgson
...
visual effects modeler: DNEG
Kat Holland
...
Digital Matte Painter: DNEG
Barbara Holmes
...
vfx editor: DNEG
Katie Hooten
...
head of studio: MPC
Stu Hunter
...
roto/prep supervisor: DNEG
Megan Hutchison
...
digital compositor: DNEG Vancouver
Brian Iankovs
...
visual effects production manager: DNEG
Gilberto Tomas Ibañez Elizondo
...
machmove artist
Lev Ivanov
...
cfx artist: DNEG
Anirudh Iyengar
...
visual effects artist
Monesh Jadhav
...
compositing supervisor
Stephen James
...
visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Yashwantsinh Jethava
...
visual effects lighting td
Charles Jeyakumar
...
visual effects producer
Zahid Jiwa
...
lead compositor: DNEG
Adam Johannesson
...
visual effects data i/o artist: DNEG
Ajai Verghese John
...
visual effects artist: Modelling
Stephan John
...
assistant data wrangler
Sijo Joseph
...
visual effects manager: DNEG
Rishabh Joshi
...
visual effects artist
Liam Jurkowich
...
lighting/vfx artist: Wylie Co.
Kulbhushan Kale
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Prajval Kamble
...
sr.texture artist dneg
Swapnil Kamle
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Hong Wei Kan
...
animator
Brian Kang
...
matte painter
Ameya Kanojia
...
Pipeline
Ceyhan Kapusuz
...
visual effects lead artist
Sudheesh Kattil
...
digital compositor
Sam Keehan
...
visual effects motion graphics supervisor: Territory Studio
Holly Keenan
...
pipeline technical director
Marcel Kern
...
fx artist
Bernhard Kerschbaumer
...
Production Technology: DNEG
Swapnil Kevat
...
principle lighting td: DNEG
Keyur-r-Patel
...
visual effects lead lighting td: DNEG
Shahrukh Khan
...
texturing td
Apurv Khatwani
...
digital compositor
Hyungwoo William Kim
...
Matchmove supervisor: Track VFX
Iiro Kivist
...
visual effects artist
Sudheesh Kk
...
digital compositor
Kamil Kloczewiak
...
Lighting TD at DNEG
Maksim Koen
...
lead compositor
Aditya Kolli
...
senior compositor: DNEG
Andrea Kornak
...
visual effects production coordinator: DNEG
Christopher Kowal
...
global head of production operations: DNEG
Nikhil Krishnan
...
camera tracking artist
Eva Kristjáns
...
digital matte painter/environment generalist td: DNEG
Václav Kubant
...
lead compositor
Annurup Kumaar
...
senior visual effects layout td: DNEG
Arun Kumar
...
compositor
E Vijay Ram Kumar
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Anirban Kundu
...
visual effects artist
Dan Kunz
...
visual effects onset supervisor: DNEG
Aaron Kupferman
...
senior compositor: Wylie Co.
Sageesh Kv
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Evan Kwan
...
compositor
Mike Kwan
...
digital artist: DNEG
Daniel Labossiere
...
fx td
Abby Lacey
...
crowds software developer
Andrea Laffont
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Jayesh Lahoti
...
fx artist
Dilip Lalwani
...
senior creature technical director
Paul Lambert
...
visual effects production supervisor
Alberto Landeros
...
lead compositor: DNEG
Anas Langevin
...
visual effects environment generalist
Philippe Langlois
...
senior matte painter: DNEG
Louis-Charles Lapointe
...
visual effects producer: RodeoFX
Emeric Larochette
...
visual effects lead environment generalist td: DNEG
Khira Layne
...
digital asset manager
Andrea Lazzarini
...
fx td
Eduardo Cabrera Lechuga
...
fx td: DNEG
James Jooyoung Lee
...
visual effects supervisor eye department: Wylie Co.
Marco Lee
...
visual effects environment capture: drone pilot
Erik Lehmann
...
visual effects lead hard surface modeler: DNEG
Kate Lewis
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Li Li
...
pre-visualization and animation
Xuelian Liane Li
...
digital matte painter
Wayne Lim
...
visual effects layout td: DNEG
Lin Fan Liu
...
lighting td
Kvss Lohith
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Andreas Loose
...
cg build supervisor: DNEG
Sylvanie Louisy-Daniel
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Robyn Luckham
...
animation director: DNEG
Andrey Lutsker
...
compositor: DNEG
Shajith M.P.
...
digital compositor
Megan MacLeod
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Emilia Macri
...
visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Abhisek Madhual
...
visual effects creature supervisor: DNEG
Suvamay Maity
...
visual effects artist
Victor Makali
...
senior effects artist
Lucia Malicdan
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Akash Manackchand
...
visual effects layout td
Anurag Mantripragada
...
vfx line producer
Mike Marcuzzi
...
FX Technical Supervisor: DNEG
Sophie Marschner
...
visual effects motion graphics artist: Territory Studio
Nick Marshall
...
digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Andres Martinez
...
motion capture producer
Miguel Martinez
...
visual effects environment generalist td
Luiz Massa
...
fx td
Jean-François Massé
...
visual effects live action: Rodeo FX
Sushant Matbar
...
fx td
Vibhas Mathkar
...
visual effects environment supervisor: DNEG
Leelakranthi Matta
...
matchmove artist
Jake Maymudes
...
visual effects producer: Wylie Co.
Chris Mckenna
...
visual effects motion capture technician
Tom McLoughlin
...
visual effects: Territory Studio
Scott Meadows
...
virtual production supervisor: Digital Domain
Armando Medina Guerrero
...
crowd artist
Nathan Millereux
...
fx artist
Giacomo Mineo
...
visual effects artist
Shantanu Mishra
...
model td
Vishal Mishra
...
senior visual effects software developer
Paresh Mistry
...
visual effects creature td: DNEG
Jana Mizikova
...
production technology software developer
Shrijeet Modi
...
visual effects producer: DNEG
Alex Moed
...
visual effects environment generalist td: DNEG
Kobi Moldavski
...
digital matte painter/environment artist: DNEG
Clifford C. Moller
...
senior lighting TD
Harrison Molling
...
digital artist: DNEG
Souvik Mondal
...
compositor
Sanika Sanjay Morajkar
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Sumit Sharad More
...
DMP Artist
Sébastien Moreau
...
executive visual effects supervisor: RodeoFX
Katerina Motylova
...
production manager
Steve Muangman
...
head of compositing: DNEG
Srinantu Mukherjee
...
lookdev artist
Priyank Murarka
...
visual effects production manager
Erwan Muro
...
compositor
John Murphy
...
fx td dneg
Sandra Murta
...
layout supervisor: DNEG
Muruganantham
...
digital compositor: Dneg
Youssef Nadere
...
Lighting artist
Raghavendra Naik
...
fx td
Matin Nakhl-Ahmadi
...
visual effects lighting td
Ashish Naskar
...
lighting TD: DNEG
Abhijeet Naware
...
visual effects artist
Yoon See Ng
...
digital compositor
Timo-Pekko Nieminen
...
fx supervisor
Lisa Nolan
...
effects supervisor
Praneeth Kumar Nune
...
visual effects crowd td
Erik Omar
...
digital compositor
Mireille Osbourne
...
visual effects lighting artist
Sivanath P.S
...
visual effects artist
Suyog Padwal
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Galina Pak
...
visual effects creature td: DNEG
Akash Pakhidde
...
Senior Compositor: DNEG
Chris Palmer
...
senior lighting artist: DNEG
Mara Sierra Palomino
...
fx td: DNEG
Jenish Panwala
...
lighting td: DNEG
Prashant Singh Panwar
...
visual effects texture artist
Louis-David Paquette
...
layout artist: RodeoFX
Om Parab
...
visual effects layout supervisor: DNEG
Mlanie Parent
...
visual effects environment generalist td
Brice Parker
...
visual effects production producer
Holly B. Partridge
...
crowd artist: DNEG / layout td: DNEG
Atul Patekar
...
DMP Artist
Subhash Patil
...
fx td: visual effects
Sherryn Pattarawuttiwong
...
look development artist
Daniel Paulsson
...
digital effect supervisor: DNEG
Giorgio Pennisi
...
visual effects creature td
Duy Pham
...
visual effects technical resource manager: DNEG
Maxime Pillonel
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Michael Pisani
...
visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Chiara Piseddu
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Marie Gabrielle Plante
...
department production manager: DNEG
Miguel Ponce
...
digital compositor
Andrew Popplestone
...
head of creative: Territory Studio
Piyush Poptani
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Kate Porter
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Muthyala Praveen Reddy
...
visual effects camera tracking td: DNEG
Reo Prendergast
...
lead creature modeler
Col Price
...
Concept artist
Kila Price
...
visual effects colorist: DNEG
Ankit Priya
...
compositor
Maanik Puri
...
Crowds TD: DNEG
Ryan Purnell
...
digital compositor
Prathamesh Purohit
...
prep supervisor: Redefine International
Thomas Quetteville
...
environment artist: lead
Stéphane Quillet
...
visual effects artist: DNEG
Alex Sandor Rabb
...
cg producer
Nabilah Rachmayani
...
Layout Artist: visual effects
Indreep Raha
...
visual effects artist: Model Lead
Manav Rai
...
VFX Department Production Manager: DNEG
Geeran Rajan
...
visual effects technology
Dewald Rall
...
3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Ambrish Raminwar
...
layout td
Carlos Calle Ramos
...
visual effects artist
Ryan Ramsey
...
compositor
Mohamed Raof
...
visual effects lighting td: DNEG
Andres Rascon
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Max Rees
...
visual effects producer: DNEG
Christopher Reiter
...
visual effects lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Daniel Rhein
...
visual effects environment supervisor: DNEG
Sullivan Richard
...
environment generalist supervisor: DNEG
Mnandi Ridley
...
visual effects 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios
Pasquale Riefoli
...
cg fx technical supervisor: DNEG
Monserrat Rivera
...
digital matte painting
Rogelio Rodriguez
...
head of layout: DNEG Vancouver
Vinay Krishan Rohilla
...
visual effects artist: Camera Tracking TD
Nishikant Rokadey
...
lighting supervisor
Scott Rose
...
senior compositor: Wylie Co
Sean Rowe
...
effects lead
Alexandro Rubio
...
visual effects creature td
Jake Rusch
...
FX TD: DNEG
Jake Russell
...
visual effects line producer: DNEG
Timothy Russell
...
build lead
Heather Ruttan
...
lighting lead
Chirag S
...
FX TD
Thenkarai Muthu S.
...
digital compositor
Ranit Sadhukhan
...
fx td
Karim Sahai
...
digital effects supervisor
Rhys Salcombe
...
visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Sujeet Samant
...
lighting td
Sarang Vrajesh Sanathra
...
visual effects artist: Model Lead
Esha Sandhu
...
vfx coordinator: DNEG
Tejas Sanghavi
...
digital artist
Jose Ivan Perez Santander
...
visual effects artist
Sagar Sapte
...
visual effects artist
A.K. Saravanan
...
matchmove supervisor
Debabrata Sarkar
...
visual effects 3d artist
Sandip Saurav
...
digital artist: DNEG
Hannah Saveall
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Chandrika Kumar Saw
...
compositor: VFX
Milan Schere
...
visual effects head of environment & generalists: DNEG
Wesley Schneider
...
visual effects technical rigging supervisor/rnd
Renato Scicchitano
...
senior visual effects texture artist
Riccardo Serraiocco
...
environment td
Anastasia Sevrugina
...
visualization artist: MPC LA/Technicolor
Miles Shacklady
...
fx td
Jit Shah
...
visual effects crowd td
Milin Shah
...
senior visual effects crowd td
Shaik Shahid
...
visual effects camera tracking td: DNEG
Abhishek Shaw
...
senior compositing artist
Carolyn Shea
...
visual effects production manager
Ming-Yee Sheh
...
visual effects concept & matte painting artist
Anup Shenoy
...
compositor: dneg
Suraj Avinashrao Shrikhande
...
senior dmp/environment artist
Vansh Sikka
...
fx td
Joseph Silva
...
Compositor: Wylie Co
Vishal Singh Silwal
...
senior lighting td
Abhishek Singh
...
digital compositor: DNEG
Vikas Singh
...
Senior Lighting Artist: DNEG
April Singleton
...
compositor
Igor Siniatulov
...
visual effects artist
Chrystia Siolkowsky
...
visual effects crowd technical lead
Sara Skirda
...
digital matte painter
Sheldon Smith
...
visual effects executive
Katie So
...
visual effects line producer: DNEG
Péter Sokorai
...
motion capture artist
Jordan Soles
...
executive producer: RodeoFX
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam
...
visual effects artist
Eduardo Souza
...
fx technical director: DNEG
Pamela Souza
...
visual effects coordinator: Wylie Co.
Sandro Spennati
...
matte painter
Anil kumar Srichandan
...
digital compositor: DNEG
L Srinivasaragavan
...
digital artist
Irena Steinnagel
...
visual effects creature supervisor: DNEG
Christopher Stern
...
shoot td: DNEG
Siva Subramaniyam
...
fx td
Sukhmeetanand
...
digital compositor
Singala Sumith
...
visual effects show production coordinator: DNEG
sa Svedberg
...
visual effects lighting td
Anna Swope
...
compositor
Magdy Tadros
...
visual effects creature td
Kenzo Tee
...
visual effects layout lead: DNEG
Anna Terentieva
...
visual effects artist
Pablo Teresa Palacio
...
matte painter
Mat Thompson
...
vfx production manager: DNEG
Samantha Thompson
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Ty Thomson
...
visualization supervisor
Amy Thong
...
fx td: credited
Todd Thornley
...
visual effects artist
Josh Thorpe
...
visual effects motion graphics artist: Territory Studio
Kiran Thota
...
compositor: DNEG
Daniel Thron
...
matte painter
Shivani Tichkule
...
lighting artist
Tania Tiedemann
...
surfacing td
Eugene Ting
...
visual effects line producer: DNEG
Devendra Titarmare
...
fx artist: visual effects
Rahul Tiwari
...
digital compositor
Martin Tlusty
...
visual effects texture artist: DNEG
Jeff Tong
...
Modeler: Dneg
Demetrio Tripodi
...
fx td: dneg
Julie Tyler
...
lead lighting technical director
Mariah Tzoumbas
...
visualization coordinator: MPC
Vignesh Umamaheswaran
...
digital compositor
Bharg Vaidya
...
senior compositor: DNEG
Shaileshkumar Vajjaramatti
...
visual effects artist
Freya Valkamo
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Chanz Valmonte
...
pipeline: DNEG
Marco van der Merwe
...
fx lead
Veronika Vas
...
motion capture artist
Ana Luisa Vassoler
...
environment artist at dneg
Alessandro Vastalegna
...
visual effects artist: DNEG
John D. Vaughan
...
visual effects accountant
Daniël Veder
...
lookdev lead: DNEG
Anna Ventre
...
layout artist
Nimisha Venugopal
...
visual effects coordinator
Felipe Verdugo
...
visual effects crowd creature td
Kuldeep Verma
...
texturing artist: DNEG
Vincent Vezina
...
modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Akshay Vichare
...
lighting supervisor
Kvin Vielle
...
visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Angel Villaseor
...
visual effects lighting td
Oorjit Volvaikar
...
visual effects editor
Eva von Overheidt
...
digital artist: DNEG
Máté Vörös
...
visual effects artist
Ezra Waddell
...
visual effects crowd td
Rosie Walker
...
lead digital compositor
Rent Waller
...
assistant data wrangler
Melanie Kate Wallis
...
visual effects department coordinator: DNEG
Jonny Wang
...
lead fx td: DNEG
Xi Wang
...
virtual production artist
Tim Ward
...
senior visual effects lighting td
Hazel Weatherall
...
visual effects 3d manager: Clear Angle Studios
James Weston
...
modeller: DNEG
Amy Wetzler
...
digital matte painter/visual effects environment generalist td
Ben Wiggs
...
Animation Supervisor
Ryan Wing
...
visual effects lead lighting td: DNEG
Fiona Wong
...
lead environment generalist td: DNEG
Seungjin Woo
...
visual effects concept artist
Graham Wood
...
pipeline supervisor
Nathan Woods
...
visual effects artist
Jacob Wrigley
...
visual effects motion graphics artist: Territory Studio
Jian Wu
...
fx technical director: Dneg
Janet Yale
...
visual effects executive producer: DNEG
Firas Yateem
...
visual effects production assistant
Alvaro Zendejas
...
shoot td
Lin Zhao
...
DNEG: FX TD
Lu Zhao
...
DNEG: FX TD / visual effects: DNEG FX TD
Dániel Rafael Zubán
...
managing director: Clear Angle Studios, Hungary
Gyrfi dm
...
visual effects production assistant
Zsfia rdg
...
visual effects assistant editor
Kiana Ajamzadeh
...
visual effects production manager: Track VFX
Fernandes Cajithan
...
Lighting TD Redefine
Gary Couto
...
visual effects supervisor: ReDefine
Patricia David
...
visual effects editorial assistant: Rodeo FX
Robin Dutta
...
compositing technical supervisor: DNEG
Viviane Feltrin
...
texture assistant
Simon Funtowicz
...
compositor
Andrés Gaitán
...
visual effects i/o coordinator: Track VFX
Sumit Vikram Kaushal
...
fx artist
Sonia Kung
...
visual effects production coordinator: Track VFX
Jenny Lee
...
visual effects lighting department manager
Rajesh Madishetty
...
redefine
Danny Mounla
...
visual effects coordinator: ReDefine
Karthi Nangamuthu
...
visual effects coordinator: Select VFX
Steven Noe
...
DNEG: system admin
Kolton Nowaczynski
...
visual effects artist
Jose Alberto Pino
...
application support engineer
Rohishmani
...
visual effects artist
Jean-Paul Rovela
...
cg supervisor: ReDefine
Charbel Semaan
...
visual effects colorist: ReDefine
Connie Sung
...
line producer
Graham Tailleur
...
visual effects associate producer: ReDefine VFX
Jason Teske
...
Head of Rigging: ReDefine
Maria Tsianti
...
digital matte painter
Shwu Jiun Wee
...
digital compositor
Stunts
Rachid Abbad
...
stunt performer
Bertalan Adam
...
assistant head stunt rigger
Alex Adanyi
...
Motion Capture Performer
Luis Alkmim
...
stunt performer
Joseph Beddelem
...
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Richrd Bors
...
stunt performer
Botond Bota
...
stunt performer
Morgane Bujoli
...
stunt performer
Jonka Bánszkiy
...
stunt performer
Thibault Chiron
...
stunt double: Austin Butler
Martin Csorba
...
stunt performer
Miklós Danka
...
stunt performer
Rob de Groot
...
stunt double: Dave Bautista
Sefa Demirbas
...
fight team
Albert Epres
...
stunt rigger
Jozsef Fodor
...
motion capture performer
Kinga Gavalda
...
stunt rigger
Tamás Hagyó
...
stunt rigger
János Henk
...
stunts
Dniel Holl
...
stunt rigger
Khoa Huynh
...
fight team
Alex Jay
...
stunt double: Zendaya
Henry Kingi Jr.
...
stunt coordinator: Second Unit
Abel Kocsis
...
stunt rigger
Zsófia Kocsis
...
stunt double: Souheila Yacoub
Jozsef Kovacs
...
stunt performer
József Kovalik Jr.
...
utility stunts
Rbert Kovalik
...
stunt performer
Tibor Milos Krisko
...
stunt performer
Cyrus Leisy
...
stunts
Kiss Lszl
...
stunt performer
Ben Menzies
...
stunt driver: stunts
Sndor Mike
...
stunts
Lee Morrison
...
supervising stunt coordinator
Attila Nagy
...
stunt performer
Richard Nagy
...
stunt double: Stellan Skarsgård
Lilla Nemeth
...
stunt department coordinator
Iván Orsányi
...
stunt performer
Domonkos Pardanyi
...
stunt coordinator: Hungary
Gábor Pesta
...
stunt rigger
Kai Fung Rieck
...
fight team
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
...
stunt double: Timothée Chalamet
Andras Seregi
...
stunt performer
Diz Sharpe
...
head stunt rigger: Jordan
Magdalena Sittova
...
stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson
Marek Svitek
...
stunt double: Josh Brolin
Ákos Szalai
...
stunt performer
Gabor Szeman
...
stunt double: Austin Butler
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
...
stunt double: Javier Bardem
Judit Sziva
...
stunt performer
Vi-Dan Tran
...
co-fight coordinator
Vasil Tsvetkov
...
stuntman
Gyula Tóth
...
assistant stunt coordinator
Vincent Wang
...
fight arranger
Leonie Wilkinson
...
stunt department coordinator
Belle Williams
...
stunt double: Zendaya
Roger Yuan
...
fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Saoirse Yuan
...
stunt department secretary
Thanks
Noel Albornoz
...
in memory of
Ennio Brion
...
the producers wish to thank
Raja Gargour
...
the producers wish to thank
Stephen McKinley Henderson
...
Denis Villeneuve would like to thank
Frank Herbert
...
Denis Villeneuve would like to thank
Craig Mazin
...
Denis Villeneuve would like to thank
Tim Blake Nelson
...
Denis Villeneuve would like to thank
Tobia Scarpa
...
the producers wish to thank
Chas Smith
...
for our dear friend
Additional Info
Premiere:
February 06, 2024
Theatrical Release:
March 01, 2024
DVD Release:
May 14, 2024
Blu-ray Release:
May 14, 2024
Countries:
Distributor:
Warner Brother Studios
Websites:
Production Companies
Warner Bros.
(presents)
Legendary Entertainment
Villeneuve Films
Eagle Pictures
New Zealand Film Commission
Ubisoft Abu Dhabi
FGM
The Royal Film Commission
Origo Film Studio
Distributors
Warner Bros.
(2024) (United States) (theatrical)
Max
(2024) (United States) (video)
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment
(2024) (United States) (Blu-ray)
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment
(2024) (United States) (DVD)
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment
(2024) (United States) (Ultra HD Blu-ray)
Filming Locations
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Budapest, Hungary
(Origo Studios)
Memoriale Brion, Altivole, Treviso, Veneto, Italy
(Corrino household)
Namibia
(Desert beach scene with Alia)
Wadi Araba, Jordan
Wadi Rum, Jordan
Rating Stats
Overall Rating
8.6 / 10
Our Rating
-- / 10
Male Users
-- / 10
Female Users
-- / 10
Site Ranking
#400 / 22,511
Site Ranking
#396
Ghostbusters
(
1984
)
#397
Jojo Rabbit
(
2019
)
#398
King Kong
(
2005
)
#399
Tropic Thunder
(
2008
)
#400
Dune: Part Two (2024)
#401
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial
(
1982
)
#402
Godzilla
(
2014
)
#403
Shang-Chi And The Legend Of The Ten Rings
(
2021
)
#404
28 Days Later
(
2002
)
Layout, reviews and code
© 2000-2024
|
Privacy Policy
Contact: